Art Links

Architecture

Art Conservation & Restoration

Art Education

Art Therapy

David Moses
David P. Moses, Jr.
Robert Stoetzer
Robert Stoetzer, Stoetzer, Inc.
Craft Enrichment Program
Michael R. Patricelli Craft Enrichment Program
Expressive Arts
Expressive Arts Therapy at Appalachian State University

Ceramics/Pottery

Doe Ridge Pottery Doe Ridge Pottery Jeff Martin Jeff Martin Cindy Pacileo Cindy Pacileo Eric Reichard Eric Reichard Cabin Cove Crafts Ruth Smith
Traditions Pottery Traditions Pottery

Galleries

Appalachian Cultural Museum Appalachian Cultural Museum ArtWalk ArtWalk Gallery Bales Collection Bales Collection  – Fine American and Art Decoration-   Mollie and Bob Bales Blowing Rock Frameworks & Gallery Blowing Rock Frameworks & Gallery, Ltd. Blowing Rock Art & History Museum Blowing Rock Art & History Museum
Bob Timberlake Gallery Bob Timberlake Gallery Upstairs Gallery Capehart Beck, the Upstairs Gallery Carolton Gallery Carlton Gallery Catherine Smith Gallery Catherine Smith Gallery Hands Crafts Gallery Hands Crafts Gallery
IAGO IAGO Looking Glass Gallery Looking Glass Gallery Main Street Gallery
Main Street Gallery
Main Street Gallery Morning Star Gallery Morris Street Gallery Morris Street Gallery
Wildwoods Gallery Wildwoods Gallery

Handmade Artisan Crafts

Dianne Allison-Stroud Diane Allison-Stroud Website Gameboards Diane Allison Stroud Blog Diane Allison-Stroud Blog Gameboards Babs Ausherman Babs Ausherman Fibers Toni Carlton Toni Carlton Fibers, Drawing Susan Graham Susan Allen Graham Knitter
Stephanie Lee Stephanie Lee — La Mia Designs Fiber Artist, Jewelry Shirley MacNulty Shirley MacNulty Knitter Sharon Sharp Sharon A. Sharp Poetry, Bookbinding Ruth Smith Ruth Smith Fiber Arts Margaret Yaukey Margaret Yaukey Metalsmithing and Jewlery

Literature/Writing

Metal Works

John Crutchfield John Crutchfield Monty Joynes Monty Joynes a Donna Warmuth Virginia Tocaben Virginia Tocaben

Performing Arts — Solo Artists

Charlie Glenn
Charlie Glenn Guitar/Banjo
Diane Hackworth
Dianne Hackworth Storytelling
Gordon Hensley
Gordon Hensley Theater performance, directing, education
Tom Love
Tom Love
Singer, Guitarist, Songwriter
Jonathan Maness
Jonathan Maness Guitar
Julia Pedigo
Julia Pedigo Singer/Opera
Jessica Presnell
Jessica Presnell Singer
Joe Shannon
Joe Shannon Mountain Music
Akal Dev Sharonne
Akal Dev Sharonne Flute
Linda Spitzer Linda Spitzer Storytelling Todd Wright Todd Wright Jazz

Performing Arts — Duos

Baldwin and Haney Lisa Baldwin and Dave Haney Acoustic, Bluegrass, Country Diana and Sarvis Ridge Diana and Sarvis Ridge Acoustic/Bluegrass Music Doug Sharkey and Nathan Taylor Doug Sharkey and Nathan Taylor Folk, Acoustic Music Randy and Deborah Sheets Randy and Deborah Jean Sheets Old Time Music Steve and Ruth Smith Steve and Ruth Smith Celtic Appalachian Music

Performing Arts — Bands

Amantha Mill Amantha Mill Folk/Bluegrass Music Bluegrass 1101 Bluegrass 1101 — Danny Campbel and Brian Hicks
Guitar/Banjo
Blue Trillium Blue Trillium Flute/Guitar Brian McGee and Hollowspeed Brian McGee and the Hollowspeed Folk Rock Music Deeper Roots Deeper Roots w/ Rick Brockner and Eric Ellis Folk and Acoustic Music
Echo Park Echo Park Rock Music Elkville Stringband Elkville Stringband Acoustic/Bluegrass Music Forget-Me_Nots Forget-Me-Nots Celtic Music Horn in the West Horn in the West Historical Drama Lazybirds Lazybirds Country Blues and Jazz Quintet Music
Lost Ridge Band Lost Ridge Band Bluegrass Music Southern Accent Southern Accent Bluegrass Gospel Music Southern Exposure Southern Exposure Acoustic/Bluegrass Music Sigmon Stringers Sigmon Stringers Bluegrass/Gospel Music Worthless Son-In-Laws Worthless Son-In-Laws Indie rock/Alternate Country Music

Performing Arts — Venues/Organizations:

Blowing Rock State Company Blowing Rock Stage Company Blue Ridge Community Theater Blue Ridge Community Theatre Boone Country Dancers Boone Country Dancers Hayes Performing Arts Center Hayes Performing Arts Center Jones House Jones House Community Center
Lees-McRae Theatre Lees-McRae Theatre Turchin Center for the Visual Arts Turchin Center for the Visual Arts Wilkes Playmakers Wilkes Playmakers

Photography

Michael Darling Michael Darling Bryan Dechter Bryan Dechter Curt Hiller Curt Hiller Derek DiLuzio Derek DiLuzio Photography Leigh Ann Henion Leigh Ann Henion
Sheena Honeycutt Sheena Laine Honeycutt Banister Pope Banister Pope David Syfert David Syfert Carole and Dennis Usdan Carole and Dennis Usdan Lonnie Webster Lonnie Webster
Tommy White Tommy White Issac Wingfield Issac Wingfield a Joe Young

Visual Arts

Kim Abernethy Kim Abernethy Painting Beth Andrews Beth Andrews Paintings in acrylic, pastel, watercolor and mixed media Michael & Renee Askew Michael & Renee Askew Sculpture, Painting Babs Ausherman Babs Ausherman Fibers Joseph Leonard Barnes Joseph Leonard Barnes Painting
Joseph Barthet Joseph Barthet Painting Joan Bell Joan Bell
Painting
Orna Bentor Orna Bentor Painting Glenn Bruce Glen Bruce Painting Toni Carlton
Toni Carlton
Fibers, Drawing
Jamie Carroll Painting Maryrose Carroll Maryrose Carroll Sculpture, Painting Teresa Cerda Teresa Cerda Art, Frames Elliott Coatney Elliott Coatney Visual Artist Christ Cole Chris Cole Pastels, Oils and Watercolor
James Davidson James Davidson Painting Sylvia Day Sylvia Day
Watercolor
Bryan Dechter Bryan Dechter
Graphic Design, Painting, Photography
Warren Dennis Warren Dennis Painting Joan Smly Durden Joan Smly Durden Painting
Lynn Duryea Lynn Duryea Sculpture Pat Grant Pat Grant Visual Artist Tim Ford Tim Ford
Painting
Susan Graham Susan Allen Graham Knitter Alex Hallmark
Alex Hallmark
Sculpture
Richard Hallier Sculpture Anne Hardin Anne Hardin Painting Nikki Johnson Nikki Johnson Painting Marti Kardol Personal Angel Paintings Stephanie Lee Stephanie Lee — La Mia Designs Fiber Artist, Jewelry
Shirley MacNulty Shirley MacNulty Knitter Susan Marlowe Susan Marlowe Painting Edwina May Edwina May
Watercolor
Dottie McHugh Dottie McHugh Visual Arts Dr. Janet Montgomery
Dr. Janet Montgomery Mixed Media
R. T. Morgan R. T. Morgan Sculpture, Painting Gary Nemcosky Gary Nemcosky Mixed Media, Digital Collage, Watercolor Kent Paulette Derfla Derfla Painting Banister Pope Banister Pope Pastels Judy Rider Judy Rider Watercolors
David Seils David Seils Wall Relief Sharon Sharp Sharon A. Sharp Poetry, Bookbinding Sally Shelton Nooney Sally Shelton Nooney Painting Jonathan Shelton Jonathan Shelton Organic Forms Marcia Smith Marcia Dockery Smith Oils/Watercolors
Ruth Smith Ruth Smith Fiber Arts Holly Soukup Holly Soukup Visual Arts Wayne Trapp Wayne Trapp Sculpture Paul Vaughan-Wancl Paula Vaughan-Wancl Watercolors Sid Weinbach
Sid Weinbach
Painting
Ruth Russell Williams Ruth Russell Williams Watercolor Barbara Yale-Read Barbara Yale-Read Calligraphy Margaret Yaukey Margaret Yaukey Metalsmithing and Jewlery

Woodworking

Miters Touch
Miters Touch Woodworking